FEB 4 TUE
Silent Sky - Audio-Described Performance
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
FEB 15 SAT
Silent Sky - Audio-Described Performance
Fords Theatre
2:00 PM
JAN 17 FRI
West Side Story
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 18 SAT
West Side Story
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
DEC 11 WED
Fiddler On The Roof
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
DEC 12 THU
Fiddler On The Roof
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
DEC 13 FRI
Fiddler On The Roof
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
DEC 14 SAT
Fiddler On The Roof
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
DEC 14 SAT
Fiddler On The Roof
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
DEC 15 SUN
Fiddler On The Roof
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
FEB 8 SAT
Romeo And Juliet - Ballet
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
2:00 PM
FEB 8 SAT
Romeo And Juliet - Ballet
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
7:30 PM
DEC 22 SUN
A Christmas Carol - Captioned Performance
Fords Theatre
2:00 PM
DEC 28 SAT
A Christmas Carol - Audio-Described Performance
Fords Theatre
2:00 PM
DEC 12 THU
A Christmas Carol - ASL-Interpreted Performance
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
DEC 10 TUE
A Christmas Carol
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
DEC 11 WED
A Christmas Carol
Fords Theatre
2:00 PM
DEC 12 THU
A Christmas Carol
Fords Theatre
2:00 PM
DEC 20 FRI
Jersey Boys
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
DEC 21 SAT
Jersey Boys
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
DEC 27 FRI
Jersey Boys
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
DEC 28 SAT
Jersey Boys
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
DEC 28 SAT
Jersey Boys
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
DEC 29 SUN
Jersey Boys
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
DEC 15 SUN
Ballet Theatre of Maryland: The Nutcracker
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
4:30 PM
DEC 21 SAT
First State Ballet Theatre: The Nutcracker
Grand Opera House - DE
2:00 PM
MAR 11 WED
Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JAN 24 FRI
Dancing With The Stars
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
MAY 6 WED
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 7 THU
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 8 FRI
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 10 SUN
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
MAY 6 WED
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 7 THU
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 8 FRI
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 10 SUN
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
FEB 6 THU
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
FEB 8 SAT
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
10:30 AM
FEB 8 SAT
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
2:30 PM
FEB 8 SAT
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
6:30 PM
DEC 12 THU
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh - A Cirque Nutcracker
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
APR 17 FRI
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 18 SAT
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 19 SUN
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
2:30 PM
APR 24 FRI
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 25 SAT
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 26 SUN
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
2:30 PM
FEB 19 WED
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 20 THU
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 21 FRI
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 22 SAT
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
FEB 22 SAT
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 23 SUN
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
JAN 19 SUN
Daniel Tigers Neighborhood
Warner Theatre - DC
TBD
JAN 19 SUN
Daniel Tigers Neighborhood
Warner Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
MAY 1 FRI
B - The Underwater Bubble Show
The Maryland Theatre
7:00 PM
DEC 18 WED
Barbara Ingram School For The Arts Holiday Spectacular
The Maryland Theatre
7:00 PM
DEC 19 THU
Barbara Ingram School For The Arts Holiday Spectacular
The Maryland Theatre
7:00 PM
FEB 1 SAT
Paw Patrol Live
EagleBank Arena
10:00 AM
FEB 1 SAT
Paw Patrol Live
EagleBank Arena
2:00 PM
FEB 2 SUN
Paw Patrol Live
EagleBank Arena
10:00 AM
JAN 31 FRI
Paw Patrol Live
EagleBank Arena
6:00 PM
FEB 1 SAT
Paw Patrol Live
EagleBank Arena
6:00 PM
FEB 2 SUN
Paw Patrol Live
EagleBank Arena
2:00 PM
DEC 14 SAT
Ballet Theatre of Maryland: The Nutcracker
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
7:00 PM
DEC 15 SUN
Ballet Theatre of Maryland: The Nutcracker
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
1:00 PM
APR 7 TUE
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 8 WED
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 9 THU
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 10 FRI
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
APR 11 SAT
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
APR 11 SAT
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JAN 31 FRI
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
7:30 PM
FEB 1 SAT
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
2:00 PM
FEB 1 SAT
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
7:30 PM
FEB 2 SUN
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
2:00 PM
APR 7 TUE
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
APR 8 WED
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
DEC 23 MON
Cirque Dreams: Holidaze
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
DEC 20 FRI
Cirque Dreams: Holidaze
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
DEC 21 SAT
Cirque Dreams: Holidaze
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
2:00 PM
DEC 22 SUN
Cirque Dreams: Holidaze
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
2:00 PM
DEC 22 SUN
Cirque Dreams: Holidaze
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
DEC 23 MON
Cirque Dreams: Holidaze
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
2:00 PM
DEC 23 MON
Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer
Lyric Opera House - MD
6:00 PM
JAN 31 FRI
The Simon & Garfunkel Story
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
FEB 1 SAT
The Simon & Garfunkel Story
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
FEB 1 SAT
The Simon & Garfunkel Story
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
FEB 13 THU
Silent Sky - ASL-Interpreted Performance
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 25 SAT
Silent Sky
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 26 SUN
Silent Sky
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 28 TUE
Silent Sky
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 30 THU
Silent Sky
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 31 FRI
Silent Sky
Fords Theatre
7:30 PM
DEC 14 SAT
City Ballet School: The Nutcracker
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
DEC 15 SUN
City Ballet School: The Nutcracker
The Maryland Theatre
3:00 PM
FEB 15 SAT
National Ballet Theater of Odessa: Romeo and Juliet
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JAN 5 SUN
Charles Ross One Man Stranger Things: A Parody
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAR 27 FRI
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAR 28 SAT
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
MAR 28 SAT
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAR 29 SUN
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
MAR 29 SUN
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
MAR 31 TUE
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
MAR 3 TUE
Bandstand - The Musical
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
FEB 5 WED
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
FEB 7 FRI
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
10:30 AM
FEB 7 FRI
Disney On Ice: Celebrate Memories
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
MAY 2 SAT
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
10:30 AM
MAY 2 SAT
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
2:30 PM
MAY 3 SUN
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
10:30 AM
MAY 3 SUN
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
2:30 PM
FEB 11 TUE
The Kings Speech
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
DEC 20 FRI
A Victorian Christmas
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
DEC 21 SAT
A Victorian Christmas
The Maryland Theatre
2:00 PM
DEC 22 SUN
A Victorian Christmas
The Maryland Theatre
6:00 PM
FEB 19 WED
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 20 THU
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 21 FRI
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 22 SAT
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
FEB 22 SAT
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
FEB 23 SUN
The Washington Ballet: Balanchine & Ashton
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
FEB 13 THU
Blippi Live
Warner Theatre - DC
6:00 PM
FEB 12 WED
The Mixed-Up Fairy Tale
Grand Opera House - DE
9:30 AM
FEB 12 WED
The Mixed-Up Fairy Tale
Grand Opera House - DE
12:00 PM
MAY 2 SAT
Scooby-Doo! and The Lost City of Gold
Warner Theatre - DC
3:00 PM