APR 11 SAT
Ira Glass
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 13 SAT
The Washington Ballet: Swan Lake
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
JUN 14 SUN
The Washington Ballet: Swan Lake
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
JUN 14 SUN
The Washington Ballet: Swan Lake
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 6 WED
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 7 THU
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 8 FRI
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 10 SUN
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
MAY 6 WED
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 7 THU
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 8 FRI
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
MAY 9 SAT
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 10 SUN
Royal Shakespeare Company: The Taming Of The Shrew
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
APR 17 FRI
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 18 SAT
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 19 SUN
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
2:30 PM
APR 24 FRI
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 25 SAT
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 26 SUN
The Addams Family
The Maryland Theatre
2:30 PM
APR 2 THU
Step Afrika
Grand Opera House - DE
9:30 AM
APR 2 THU
Step Afrika
Grand Opera House - DE
12:00 PM
JUN 13 SAT
The Washington Ballet: Swan Lake
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUN 18 THU
The Washington Ballet: Swan Lake
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
7:30 PM
JUN 19 FRI
The Washington Ballet: Swan Lake
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
MAY 1 FRI
B - The Underwater Bubble Show
The Maryland Theatre
7:00 PM
APR 7 TUE
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 8 WED
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 9 THU
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 10 FRI
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
APR 11 SAT
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
APR 11 SAT
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
APR 7 TUE
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
APR 8 WED
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
APR 9 THU
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
APR 10 FRI
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
APR 11 SAT
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
APR 11 SAT
Shen Yun Performing Arts
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
APR 25 SAT
Wild Kratts - Live
Lyric Opera House - MD
4:30 PM
JUL 17 FRI
Footloose
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUL 18 SAT
Footloose
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
APR 2 THU
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
APR 3 FRI
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
APR 4 SAT
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
APR 4 SAT
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
APR 5 SUN
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
APR 5 SUN
The Last Ship
National Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
MAY 30 SAT
Te Adoro: Latin Theater Songs With Steven Blier
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
MAY 31 SUN
Te Adoro: Latin Theater Songs With Steven Blier
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
MAY 2 SAT
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
10:30 AM
MAY 2 SAT
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
2:30 PM
MAY 3 SUN
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
10:30 AM
MAY 3 SUN
Sesame Street Live! Lets Party
EagleBank Arena
2:30 PM
MAY 2 SAT
Scooby-Doo! and The Lost City of Gold
Warner Theatre - DC
3:00 PM
JUN 6 SAT
Unbreakable
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 7 SUN
Unbreakable
Lincoln Theatre - DC
3:00 PM
JUN 21 SUN
Tchaikovskys Eugene Onegin
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUN 23 TUE
Tchaikovskys Eugene Onegin
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 25 THU
Tchaikovskys Eugene Onegin
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 27 SAT
Tchaikovskys Eugene Onegin
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 19 SUN
Henzes Elegy For Young Lovers
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUL 22 WED
Henzes Elegy For Young Lovers
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 25 SAT
Henzes Elegy For Young Lovers
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
MAY 30 SAT
Te Adoro: Latin Theater Songs With Steven Blier
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
MAY 31 SUN
Te Adoro: Latin Theater Songs With Steven Blier
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
MAY 28 THU
Jacksfilms Presents: Yiay Live! Live!
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:00 PM
APR 28 TUE
John Malkovich In The Music Critic
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM