MAY 19 SUN
Lizzo
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 25 WED
Lizzo
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
School Of Rock Vienna
The Fillmore Silver Spring
11:30 AM
MAY 29 WED
Geto Boys
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Potomac Valley Youth Orchestra
Music Center At Strathmore
7:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Intern John
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 5 WED
The English Beat
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Almost Selena - Selena Tribute Show
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Arash & Tohi
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Arash & Tohi
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 23 THU
Joanne Shaw Taylor & Greg Sover Band
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
MAY 30 THU
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 23 THU
Joanne Shaw Taylor & Greg Sover Band
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Grits and Biscuits
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Kim Petras
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Eric Roberson
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
T.I.
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
JUN 5 WED
WPGC Birthday Bash
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
MAY 23 THU
Melanie Fiona
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Melanie Fiona
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
Melanie Fiona
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
JayDaYoungan
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
Merry Pranksters Spring Happening
The Queen - Wilmington
4:20 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Marshall Tucker Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
Yonder Mountain String Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 12 WED
Tim McGraw & Jon Meacham
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Great Masters of Jazz
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Funny Women Of A Certain Age: Carole Montgomery, Kerri Louise & Vanessa Hollingshead
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Funny Women Of A Certain Age: Carole Montgomery, Kerri Louise & Vanessa Hollingshead
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 19 SUN
Chromeo
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Q Da Fool & Lil Keed
Howard Theatre - DC
10:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Q Da Fool & Lil Keed
Howard Theatre - DC
10:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Tal Wilkenfeld
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Junior Brown
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Whos Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUL 6 SAT
Story Districts Out/Spoken
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
America - The Band
The Maryland Theatre
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Good Charlotte
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 8 MON
Billy Bob Thornton and The Boxmasters
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 6 THU
Lion Babe
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Kevin Gates
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Collective Soul & Gin Blossoms
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Collective Soul & Gin Blossoms
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
MAY 31 FRI
J.B. Smoove
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Maysa
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Maysa
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Ragheb Alama
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
9:00 PM
JUN 24 MON
Kenny G
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Pink Sweats
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
L7
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Jill Scott
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
AUG 30 FRI
Jill Scott
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 31 SAT
Jill Scott
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
LeAnn Rimes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SUN
Little River Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 17 MON
The Band of Heathens & Will Hoge
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Capital Jazz Fest: Gladys Knight & Kenny Babyface Edmonds - Friday
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Capital Jazz Fest: Gregory Porter, India.Arie & Gerald and Selina Albright - Saturday
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Capital Jazz Fest: Kem, Patti Austin & Black Violin - Sunday
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Govt Mule
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Govt Mule
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 22 MON
JD McPherson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Xavier Wulf
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
Aziz Ansari
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 2 TUE
Aziz Ansari
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 3 WED
Aziz Ansari
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Tiffany Jenkins
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
JUN 27 THU
Tiffany Jenkins
Lyric Opera House - MD
TBD
JUN 27 THU
Tiffany Jenkins
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUN 26 WED
Iyanla Vanzant
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 19 WED
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 19 WED
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 24 FRI
No Scrubs - 90s Dance Party
9:30 Club
9:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Carol Burnett
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUL 23 TUE
Carol Burnett
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Rich The Kid
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Westside Gunn, Conway The Machine & Benny The Butcher
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Westside Gunn, Conway The Machine & Benny The Butcher
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Best Of The Hub City: A Performing Arts Showcase
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Hellyeah
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Morgan James
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 15 MON
Matt Costa, JD and Straight Shot & Matt Hartke
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Cheech & Chong
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Al Jardine
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 20 MON
St. Lucia
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
JUN 27 THU
Los Van Van 50th Anniversary
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Carlos Henriquez Octet
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Led Zeppelin 2 - Tribute Band
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Linkin Park vs. Breaking Benjamin Tribute Night
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
New Birth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Blink 182 & Lil Wayne
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Chris Isaak
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 6 TUE
Chris Isaak
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 22 WED
Aly & AJ
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Yeasayer & Steady Holiday
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Yeasayer & Steady Holiday
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
MAY 20 MON
Steve Earle
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 2 FRI
John Fugelsang
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Ari Lennox
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 18 TUE
Perry Farrell
World Cafe Live
TBD
JUL 11 THU
Stephen Marley
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 21 TUE
Nils Lofgren Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 22 WED
Nils Lofgren Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 25 THU
Bret Michaels
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
The Try Guys
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
JUN 15 SAT
80s vs. 90s Dance Party: Biz Markie
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
JUN 17 MON
NAV
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Ledisi
Music Center At Strathmore
TBD
OCT 19 SAT
Ledisi
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUN 11 TUE
Gaelic Storm
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Royal Affair: Yes, Asia, John Lodge & Carl Palmers ELP Legacy
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
MAY 24 FRI
The Seldom Scene
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
The Circus Life Podcast 6th Anniversary Concert
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
MAY 22 WED
Savoy Brown & Kim Simmonds
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 22 WED
Savoy Brown & Kim Simmonds
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Old School Hip Hop Showdown Vol. 1
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 11 THU
Vince Neil & Queensryche
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
MAY 29 WED
Tommy Tutone
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 7 SUN
Colbie Caillat
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 25 TUE
The Spill Canvas
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 6 THU
Mindi Abair
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Mindi Abair and The Boneshakers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 18 TUE
Kishi Bashi
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 16 TUE
Okkervil River
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Preacher Lawson
Rams Head On Stage
5:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Preacher Lawson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Preacher Lawson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Ludovico Einaudi
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Anderson .Paak
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
MAY 19 SUN
DC101 Kerfuffle: Greta Van Fleet, Young the Giant, The Revivalists, Tom Morello & Shaed
Merriweather Post Pavilion
4:30 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Summer Spirit Festival: Anthony Hamilton, Jhene Aiko & Raphael Saadiq
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:30 PM
JUL 18 THU
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 18 THU
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Cracker
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
MAY 23 THU
Cracker
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 19 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 20 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 6 TUE
21 Savage
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
MAY 23 THU
Amy Ray Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 21 TUE
Amy Ray Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 22 WED
The Chromatics
9:30 Club
TBD
AUG 10 SAT
Pouya
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 13 TUE
Molotov
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 15 THU
Beres Hammond
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 16 FRI
Beres Hammond
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Dave Koz
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Taj Mahal Quartet
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 10 SAT
David Allan Coe
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Eddie B
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Pitbull
Merriweather Post Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Anberlin
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
AUG 11 SUN
Bad Religion
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
MAY 25 SAT
Junkyard Band
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Live On Mars - A David Bowie Experience
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Dennis Williams
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Pieces of a Dream
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 27 THU
Euge Groove
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 26 WED
Euge Groove
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SUN
Godsmack
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUN 11 TUE
Beach House
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
JUN 5 WED
David Crosby
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
David Crosby
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 29 WED
Betty Who
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Betty Who
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 23 FRI
Farruko & Lary Over
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
The Four Freshmen
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SUN
The Four Freshmen
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Big Head Todd and The Monsters & Toad The Wet Sprocket
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Alex Aiono
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 18 SUN
The Mavericks
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
Michael W. Smith
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
JUL 6 SAT
Set It Off
The Fillmore Silver Spring
6:30 PM
AUG 2 FRI
George Lopez
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Dru Hill
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Shanice
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
The Smithereens
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Smithereens & Marshall Crenshaw
Rams Head On Stage
4:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Smithereens
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Paul Gilbert
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 14 SUN
The Psychedelic Furs
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Local Natives
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
Local Natives
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Jonny Lang & JJ Grey
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
AUG 6 TUE
The Flaming Lips
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Gordon Lightfoot
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 29 MON
Gordon Lightfoot
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Bowling For Soup & Reel Big Fish
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUL 25 THU
Chase Atlantic
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Bowling For Soup & Reel Big Fish
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUN 19 WED
Willie Nelson & Alison Krauss
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 11 TUE
Tech N9ne
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 19 WED
The National
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
MAY 31 FRI
The Distillers
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 6 TUE
Dawes
Lincoln Theatre - DC
TBD
AUG 15 THU
Jonas Brothers
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 20 THU
Arizona
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Slightly Stoopid
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Freddie Jackson
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 1 SAT
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
3:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
3:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Marc Cohn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 WED
Lenny Kravitz
Wolf Trap
TBD
MAY 24 FRI
92Q Spring Bling Festival: Cardi B, Yo Gotti, Moneybagg Yo, Blac Youngsta, Red Grant & BlocBoy JB
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
MAY 24 FRI
92Q Spring Bling Festival: Cardi B, Yo Gotti, Moneybagg Yo, Blac Youngsta, Red Grant & BlocBoy JB
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 27 THU
Celso Pina
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco, Chyno, La Melodia & Annybell
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco & Chyno
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco, Chyno, La Melodia & Annybell
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Toots and The Maytals
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
CloZee
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Glen Hansard
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Roger Clyne And The Peacemakers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
Passion Pit
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
MAY 21 TUE
Superorganism
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
Coheed and Cambria & Mastodon
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Sad Summer Festival: The Maine, Mayday Parade & State Champs
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
1:30 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Sad Summer Festival: The Maine, Mayday Parade & State Champs
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
1:30 PM
AUG 7 WED
Crystal Gayle
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Jeffrey Osborne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Jeffrey Osborne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Carly Rae Jepsen
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUN 1 SAT
Chris Thile
Wolf Trap
5:45 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Kim Waters & Kayla Waters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Kim Waters & Kayla Waters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 4 WED
Of Monsters and Men
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
JUN 2 SUN
Bobby Brown & Bell Biv Devoe
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 4 WED
UB40s Ali and Astro & Shaggy
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
SEP 4 WED
UB40s Ali and Astro & Shaggy
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
SEP 1 SUN
UB40s Ali and Astro & Shaggy
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 5 WED
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 16 FRI
Kathy Mattea
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
The Temptations
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 15 MON
Lionel Richie
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Jerry Lee Lewis
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Rams Head On Stage
1:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Rams Head On Stage
1:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Smithereens & Marshall Crenshaw
Rams Head On Stage
4:00 PM
SEP 6 FRI
Phantogram
The Anthem - D.C.
6:30 PM
JUL 16 TUE
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 4 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Jim James - The Order of Nature: A Song Cycle
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Elvis Costello & Blondie
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
AUG 21 WED
West Coast Jam: Richard Elliot, Peter White, DW3 & West Coast Horn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 WED
West Coast Jam: Richard Elliot, Peter White, DW3 & West Coast Horn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Wild Child - A Tribute To The Doors
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Wild Child - A Tribute To The Doors
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Face 2 Face - Elton John & Billy Joel Tribute
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 23 FRI
Lauren Daigle
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUL 25 THU
Art Garfunkel
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Sammy Hagar and The Circle
Wolf Trap
TBD
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco & Chyno
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Diana Ross
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
JUN 27 THU
Diana Ross
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
MAY 21 TUE
National Symphony Orchestra: Michael Bolton
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 18 TUE
The Lonely Island
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
AUG 1 THU
Kings X
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Lake Street Dive & The Wood Brothers
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 3 MON
Florence and The Machine
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Nick Murphy
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Nick Murphy
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Donavon Frankenreiter
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 29 WED
Youssou N Dour
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SUN
Babymetal
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 21 WED
Social Distortion, Flogging Molly & The Devil Makes Three
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
SEP 13 FRI
The Band Camino
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Tame Impala
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Tame Impala
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Almost Queen
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Kirk Franklin
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Kirk Franklin
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Darrell Scott
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Paul Thorn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Dan Navarro & Beth Nielsen Chapman
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Dan Navarro & Beth Nielsen Chapman
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Pedro Capo
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Crystal Bowersox
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Russell Peters
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 3 TUE
Mary J. Blige
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Bruce Hornsby And The Noisemakers & Amos Lee
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 12 WED
Lorrie Morgan
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 19 SUN
Eddie Izzard
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
7 Bridges - Eagles Tribute Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 13 FRI
Sara Evans
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Cast Of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
5:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Cast Of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Johnny Mathis
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 9 MON
Two Door Cinema Club
9:30 Club
TBD
SEP 21 SAT
Rick Wakeman
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
SEP 25 WED
Rick Wakeman
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 17 TUE
Starset
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 3 WED
Donnell Rawlings
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 6 THU
Amanda Seales: Mo Betta Wu - Jazz from the 36 Chambers
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Amanda Seales - Comedian
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Khalid & Clairo
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
JUL 23 TUE
The Struts
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 7 WED
The Struts
9:30 Club
TBD
SEP 8 SUN
Deerhunter & Dirty Projectors
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 14 WED
Willie Nelson & Alison Krauss
John Paul Jones Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Amanda Seales Smart, Funny and Black: Hip Hop Culture Edition
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Herbie Hancock & Kamasi Washington
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Barns Courtney
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit & Father John Misty
Merriweather Post Pavilion
TBD
JUL 6 SAT
The Invasion Tour
DAR Constitution Hall
7:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Brandi Carlile
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 10 MON
The Specials
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Pam Tillis & Lorrie Morgan
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 18 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 18 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 19 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 20 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 17 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Walter Beasley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 20 THU
Trampled by Turtles & Deer Tick
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
The Raconteurs
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
KevOnStage
World Cafe Live
6:00 PM
AUG 11 SUN
Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Gary Clark Jr.
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:30 PM
SEP 19 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 20 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
MAY 19 SUN
Soledad Pastorutti
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SUN
1964 The Tribute
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 19 SUN
Ruben Studdard
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 16 FRI
Bloodstone
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 13 FRI
Stone Temple Pilots & Rival Sons
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
The Lox
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Pink Floyd - The Wall
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Pink Floyd - The Wall
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 6 FRI
Dodie Clark
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 18 WED
Cat Power
Jefferson Theater - VA
TBD
SEP 25 WED
Cat Power
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Buddy Guy & Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
SEP 4 WED
Interpol
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 28 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Season Opening Gala Concert With Yuja Wang
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 18 WED
Tesla
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Air Supply
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 20 FRI
Banda MS
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Keb Mo
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 19 MON
Double Vision Revisited: Bob James, David Sanborn & Marcus Miller
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 19 MON
Double Vision Revisited: Bob James, David Sanborn & Marcus Miller
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 20 FRI
Nick Cave
Lincoln Theatre - DC
TBD
JUN 28 FRI
The Righteous Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SUN
The Righteous Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
SEP 13 FRI
Angels and Airwaves
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Melissa Etheridge
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Melissa Etheridge
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 20 THU
Billie Eilish
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 12 THU
Shakey Graves & Dr. Dog
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 26 THU
J Balvin
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
JUL 13 SAT
moe. & Blues Traveler
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
5:30 PM
JUL 13 SAT
moe. & Blues Traveler
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
5:30 PM
AUG 16 FRI
The OJays
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
311 & The Dirty Heads
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
Nahko and Medicine For The People & Ayla Nereo
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
Nahko and Medicine For The People & Ayla Nereo
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Subdudes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
A Bandhouse Gig
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SUN
Mothers Finest
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 15 THU
Tito Puente Jr.
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
WPOC Sunday In The Country: Old Dominion, Michael Ray, Jordan Davis, Lauren Alaina & Dylan Scott
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
WPOC Sunday In The Country: Old Dominion, Michael Ray, Jordan Davis, Lauren Alaina & Dylan Scott
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
WPOC Sunday In The Country: Old Dominion, Michael Ray, Jordan Davis, Lauren Alaina & Dylan Scott
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 22 THU
Rufus Wainwright
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Cowboy Mouth
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
MAY 23 THU
The Avett Brothers
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
MAY 24 FRI
The Avett Brothers
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
The Avett Brothers
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 9 TUE
Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 9 TUE
Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Pam Ann Returns
Howard Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Bobby Bones and The Raging Idiots
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
8:00 PM
JUN 26 WED
Chicago - The Band
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SUN
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 12 WED
Brian Wilson
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SUN
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 26 THU
Yung Gravy
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Rob Thomas
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 21 SAT
Bastille
The Anthem - D.C.
9:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Zaz
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
AUG 9 FRI
Joey Diaz
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
JUL 2 TUE
Earth, Wind and Fire
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
The Stylistics
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Norah Jones
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 2 FRI
Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 30 MON
Los Lonely Boys
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Squeeze
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 8 TUE
Keiko Matsui
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Tommy Emmanuel
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 23 TUE
Tommy Emmanuel
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Streetlight Manifesto
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Bill Maher
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
OCT 3 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Carmina Burana
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Carmina Burana
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Carmina Burana
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 3 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Carmina Burana
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
JUL 26 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Tchaikovsky & Beethoven
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 5 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 14 SUN
NAS & National Symphony Orchestra
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
JUL 3 WED
Jackson Browne
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SUN
Polo & Pan
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 5 SAT
Bombay Bicycle Club
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUL 5 FRI
Lalah Hathaway
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 6 SAT
Lalah Hathaway
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Yann Tiersen
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 6 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Ben Folds & Violent Femmes
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Tony Bennett
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Phish - 2 Day Pass
Merriweather Post Pavilion
TBD
JUN 22 SAT
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 7 SUN
Josh Groban
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Dispatch
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 11 THU
Belle and Sebastian
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 5 THU
Morrissey & Interpol
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
OCT 10 THU
Renaissance
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 2 WED
Deep Purple
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Joe Rogan
Royal Farms Arena
8:00 PM
AUG 8 THU
Jon B.
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 1 THU
Greensky Bluegrass
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
JUL 18 THU
Steve Miller Band & Marty Stuart
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 31 WED
Steve Miller Band & Marty Stuart
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 8 THU
August Burns Red
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
SEP 29 SUN
K. Flay
9:30 Club
6:30 PM
SEP 8 SUN
Don McLean
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 10 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 10 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 11 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
11:30 AM
JUL 30 TUE
I Prevail
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
MAY 19 SUN
Jonathan Butler
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 30 MON
Dean Lewis
9:30 Club
TBD
JUL 26 FRI
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 11 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
11:30 AM
OCT 13 SUN
Incubus
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Incubus
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 18 THU
Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch & Russell Dickerson
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Laurel Canyon Tribute
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 SAT
Hiroshima
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 18 FRI
Hiroshima
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 17 WED
Jennifer Lopez
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUL 14 SUN
NAS & National Symphony Orchestra
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 2 WED
Die Antwoord
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 17 THU
Killer Queen
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 9 WED
Ottmar Liebert
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Pink Martini
Grand Opera House - DE
8:00 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Prettymuch
DAR Constitution Hall
TBD
AUG 13 TUE
Lila Downs
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 31 WED
Cardi B
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
Scott Bradlees Postmodern Jukebox
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 9 FRI
Neurosis
9:30 Club
TBD
SEP 20 FRI
Brent Cobb
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Theo Von
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Tituss Burgess
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 15 THU
Australian Pink Floyd Show
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 17 WED
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
AUG 31 SAT
Atlantic Starr
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Bebel Gilberto
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Chante Moore
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 17 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 18 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 19 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 18 THU
Sheryl Crow
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 19 THU
Tinariwen
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Apocalyptica
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
The B-52s
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 20 TUE
Ben Harper and The Innocent Criminals, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 17 THU
Goapele
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 15 TUE
Ray LaMontagne
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 16 WED
Ray LaMontagne
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 20 SAT
Soja & Sublime with Rome
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Jawbox
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Jawbox
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SUN
National Symphony Orchestra Family Concert: Halloween Spooktacular
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
4:00 PM
SEP 1 SUN
UB40s Ali and Astro & Shaggy
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 8 THU
Aerosmith
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Aerosmith
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 13 TUE
Aerosmith
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 7 SAT
O.A.R. & Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:30 PM
OCT 3 THU
Mt. Joy
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
AUG 23 FRI
The Manhattan Transfer
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 17 TUE
Jake Shimabukuro
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Vince Gill
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Mason Ramsey
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 26 SAT
Mason Ramsey
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Kathleen Madigan
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Judy Collins
Rams Head On Stage
4:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Judy Collins
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
AUG 5 MON
Why Dont We
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 21 WED
John Mayall
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Luna
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Smashing Pumpkins & Noel Gallaghers High Flying Birds
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Beast Coast: Joey Bada$$, Flatbush Zombies, The Underachievers, Kirk Knight & Nyck Caution
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Built To Spill
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
The Musical Box
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 13 FRI
The Manhattans & Gerald Alston
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - Disneys Coco
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
OCT 23 WED
Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
MAY 29 WED
Walk Off The Earth
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 23 WED
Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Reba McEntire
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Billy Price Band - Tribute To Roy Buchanan
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 3 THU
The Paper Kites
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 19 THU
Billy Cobhams Crosswinds Project
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
NOV 1 FRI
Angel Olsen
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
JUL 29 MON
The Association
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Live, Bush & Our Lady Peace
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Live, Bush & Our Lady Peace
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
Randy Rainbow
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
7:00 PM
NOV 1 FRI
The Manganiyar Seduction
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
The Manganiyar Seduction
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
The Manganiyar Seduction
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Andrew Bird & Chicano Batman
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 1 THU
Lyle Lovett
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
NOV 1 FRI
Home Free Vocal Band
Grand Opera House - DE
TBD
NOV 2 SAT
Logic
EagleBank Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 31 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Krzysztof Urbanski - Urbanski Conducts Tchaikovskys Fourth & De La Salle Plays Chopin
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
NOV 1 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Krzysztof Urbanski - Urbanski Conducts Tchaikovskys Fourth & De La Salle Plays Chopin
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
11:30 AM
OCT 31 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Krzysztof Urbanski - Urbanski Conducts Tchaikovskys Fourth & De La Salle Plays Chopin
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 15 SUN
Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four & The Limeliters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SUN
Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four & The Limeliters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 27 SUN
Bruce Cockburn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 15 THU
The Waifs
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Iration
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
SEP 26 THU
Miranda Lambert, Elle King, Pistol Annies & Tenille Townes
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
NOV 1 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Krzysztof Urbanski - Urbanski Conducts Tchaikovskys Fourth & De La Salle Plays Chopin
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
11:30 AM
JUL 19 FRI
Third Eye Blind & Jimmy Eat World
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Luke Combs
Merriweather Post Pavilion
TBD
SEP 17 TUE
Sigrid
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Sarah Mclachlan & National Symphony Orchestra
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 16 MON
Bloc Party
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 6 WED
Arthur Hanlon
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 29 THU
The SteelDrivers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Friday Night Fever: New York Bee Gees
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
AUG 4 SUN
Abba The Concert
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Friday Night Fever: New York Bee Gees
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUL 23 TUE
John Mayer
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
AUG 8 THU
Rebelution
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
OCT 16 WED
Sergio Mendes
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Whose Live Anyway?
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Joyce DiDonato
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
NOV 9 SAT
Joyce DiDonato
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 7 MON
Noah Kahan
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 13 SUN
Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy & At The Gates
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
OCT 13 SUN
Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy & At The Gates
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
 
MAY 22 WED
NHL Eastern Conference Finals: Washington Capitals vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
MAY 27 MON
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Washington Capitals vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
MAY 30 THU
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Washington Capitals vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUN 6 THU
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Washington Capitals vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUL 13 SAT
Baltimore Orioles vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
1:05 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Colorado Rockies Vs. Baltimore Orioles
Coors Field
6:40 PM
MAY 25 SAT
Colorado Rockies Vs. Baltimore Orioles
Coors Field
TBD
MAY 20 MON
Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
MAY 21 TUE
Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
MAY 22 WED
Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
MAY 19 SUN
Washington Nationals vs. Chicago Cubs
Nationals Park
7:05 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Cincinnati Reds vs. Washington Nationals
Great American Ball Park
7:10 PM
JUN 2 SUN
Cincinnati Reds vs. Washington Nationals
Great American Ball Park
1:10 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Washington Nationals vs. Miami Marlins
Nationals Park
TBD
MAY 27 MON
Washington Nationals vs. Miami Marlins
Nationals Park
TBD
MAY 22 WED
New York Mets vs. Washington Nationals
Citi Field
TBD
AUG 15 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason - Washington Redskins vs. Cincinnati Bengals
FedexField Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 22 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason - Atlanta Falcons vs. Washington Redskins
Mercedes-Benz Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 29 THU
NFL Preseason: Washington Redskins vs. Baltimore Ravens
FedexField
TBD
AUG 29 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason - Washington Redskins vs. Baltimore Ravens
FedexField Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 29 SUN
PARKING: New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins
MetLife Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 6 SUN
PARKING: Washington Redskins vs. New England Patriots
FedexField Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 15 THU
NFL Preseason: Baltimore Ravens vs. Green Bay Packers
M&T Bank Stadium
TBD
AUG 22 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason - Philadelphia Eagles vs. Baltimore Ravens
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 8 SUN
PARKING: Miami Dolphins vs. Baltimore Ravens
Hard Rock Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 13 SUN
PARKING: Baltimore Ravens vs. Cincinnati Bengals
M&T Bank Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 20 SUN
PARKING: Seattle Seahawks vs. Baltimore Ravens
CenturyLink Field Parking Lots
TBD
NOV 17 SUN
PARKING: Baltimore Ravens vs. Houston Texans
M&T Bank Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
NOV 23 SAT
PARKING: Maryland Terrapins vs. Nebraska Cornhuskers
Maryland Stadium Parking
TBD
SEP 7 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Syracuse Orange
Maryland Stadium
TBD
OCT 19 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Indiana Hoosiers
Maryland Stadium
TBD
NOV 9 SAT
Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Maryland Terrapins
Ohio Stadium
TBD
MAY 19 SUN
New York Yankees vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Yankee Stadium
1:05 PM
AUG 12 MON
New York Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles
Yankee Stadium
1:05 PM
JUN 13 THU
Chicago White Sox vs. New York Yankees
Guaranteed Rate Field
TBD
JUN 15 SAT
Chicago White Sox vs. New York Yankees
Guaranteed Rate Field
TBD
MAY 29 WED
New York Yankees vs. San Diego Padres
Yankee Stadium
TBD
MAY 30 THU
New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox
Yankee Stadium
TBD
MAY 21 TUE
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. Milwaukee Bucks - Home Game 2, Series Game 4 (If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
8:30 PM
MAY 19 SUN
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. Milwaukee Bucks - Home Game 1, Series Game 3 (If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
7:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
MAY 30 THU
NBA Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
JUN 16 SUN
NBA Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
MAY 19 SUN
New York Liberty vs. Connecticut Sun
Times Union Center
2:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
Connecticut Sun vs. Washington Mystics
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:30 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Connecticut Sun vs. Indiana Fever
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
Las Vegas Aces vs. Connecticut Sun
Mandalay Bay - Events Center
3:00 PM
JUN 6 THU
Connecticut Sun vs. Los Angeles Sparks
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Los Angeles Sparks vs. Connecticut Sun
Staples Center
7:30 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Washington Mystics vs. Atlanta Dream
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 5 WED
Washington Mystics vs. Chicago Sky
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Washington Mystics vs. Connecticut Sun
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
2:00 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Washington Mystics vs. Atlanta Dream
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
3:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Washington Mystics vs. Phoenix Mercury
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
7:00 PM
AUG 8 THU
Washington Mystics vs. Indiana Fever
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
7:00 PM
MAY 22 WED
Friendly: D.C. United vs. Real Betis
Audi Field
8:00 PM
MAY 29 WED
D.C. United vs. Chicago Fire
Audi Field
8:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
D.C. United vs. San Jose Earthquakes
Audi Field
8:00 PM
JUN 26 WED
D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC
Audi Field
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
D.C. United vs. Toronto FC
Audi Field
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Atlanta United FC vs. D.C. United
Mercedes-Benz Stadium
4:00 PM
AUG 13 TUE
New York Liberty vs. Minnesota Lynx
Westchester County Center
7:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Washington Mystics vs. New York Liberty
St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
3:00 PM
MAY 24 FRI
New York Liberty vs. Indiana Fever
Westchester County Center
7:30 PM
JUN 7 FRI
New York Liberty vs. Washington Mystics
Westchester County Center
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SUN
New York Liberty vs. Las Vegas Aces
Westchester County Center
3:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Las Vegas Aces vs. New York Liberty
Mandalay Bay - Events Center
7:30 PM
JUN 5 WED
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
PPG Paints Arena
TBD
JUN 9 SUN
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
PPG Paints Arena
TBD
MAY 22 WED
NHL Eastern Conference Finals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
PPG Paints Arena
TBD
MAY 24 FRI
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Brooklyn Nets vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Barclays Center
TBD
MAY 28 TUE
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Brooklyn Nets vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Barclays Center
TBD
MAY 30 THU
NBA Finals: Brooklyn Nets vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Barclays Center
TBD
AUG 8 THU
NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Tennessee Titans
Lincoln Financial Field
TBD
AUG 15 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason - Jacksonville Jaguars vs. Philadelphia Eagles
EverBank Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 15 THU
NFL Preseason: Jacksonville Jaguars vs. Philadelphia Eagles
EverBank Field
TBD
AUG 29 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason - New York Jets vs. Philadelphia Eagles
MetLife Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 29 THU
NFL Preseason: New York Jets vs. Philadelphia Eagles
MetLife Stadium
TBD
SEP 8 SUN
PARKING: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 17 SAT
NFL Preseason: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs
Heinz Field
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
PARKING: NFL Preseason - Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs
Heinz Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 29 THU
NFL Preseason: Carolina Panthers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Bank Of America Stadium
TBD
SEP 8 SUN
PARKING: New England Patriots vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Gillette Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 22 SUN
PARKING: San Francisco 49ers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Levis Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 6 SUN
PARKING: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Baltimore Ravens
Heinz Field Parking Lots
TBD
MAY 19 SUN
New York Red Bulls vs. Atlanta United FC
Red Bull Arena - NJ
1:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls
Nippert Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls
Talen Energy Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 3 WED
Houston Dynamo vs. New York Red Bulls
BBVA Compass Stadium
9:00 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Orlando City SC vs. New York Red Bulls
Orlando City Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. Columbus Crew SC
Red Bull Arena - NJ
8:00 PM
MAY 25 SAT
New England Revolution vs. D.C. United
Gillette Stadium
7:00 PM
JUN 26 WED
New England Revolution vs. Philadelphia Union
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 29 SAT
New England Revolution vs. Houston Dynamo
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 4 THU
Colorado Rapids vs. New England Revolution
Dicks Sporting Goods Park
9:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
D.C. United vs. New England Revolution
Audi Field
7:00 PM
JUL 17 WED
New England Revolution vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Gillette Stadium
7:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. New York City FC
Mapfre Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Columbus Crew SC vs. Sporting Kansas City
Mapfre Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. Orlando City SC
Mapfre Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 3 WED
Real Salt Lake Vs. Columbus Crew Sc
Rio Tinto Stadium
10:00 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Orlando City SC vs. Columbus Crew SC
Orlando City Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 17 WED
Chicago Fire vs. Columbus Crew SC
Toyota Park
8:00 PM
AUG 31 SAT
PARKING: Boston College Eagles vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Alumni Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 31 SAT
Boston College Eagles vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Alumni Stadium
TBD
AUG 31 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Furman Paladins
Lane Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 7 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Old Dominion Monarchs
Lane Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 5 SAT
Miami Hurricanes vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Hard Rock Stadium
TBD
OCT 19 SAT
Virginia Tech Hokies vs. North Carolina Tar Heels
Lane Stadium
TBD
SEP 5 THU
2019 Virginia Cavaliers Football Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Scott Stadium
TBD
AUG 31 SAT
PARKING: Pittsburgh Panthers vs. Virginia Cavaliers
Heinz Field Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 14 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Cavaliers vs. Florida State Seminoles
Scott Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 21 SAT
Virginia Cavaliers vs. Old Dominion Monarchs
Scott Stadium
TBD
OCT 19 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Cavaliers vs. Duke Blue Devils
Scott Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 19 SAT
Virginia Cavaliers vs. Duke Blue Devils
Scott Stadium
TBD
MAY 28 TUE
Philadelphia Phillies vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Citizens Bank Park
7:05 PM
MAY 29 WED
Philadelphia Phillies vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Citizens Bank Park
7:05 PM
MAY 20 MON
Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Wrigley Field
7:05 PM
MAY 23 THU
Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Wrigley Field
1:20 PM
MAY 24 FRI
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Miller Park
TBD
MAY 26 SUN
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Miller Park
TBD
 
JUN 1 SAT
Steven Blier
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
Steven Blier
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 26 WED
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 26 WED
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Wolf Trap Opera: The World Turned Upside Down
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
City Ballet School: Spring Dance Recital
The Maryland Theatre
2:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
City Ballet School: Spring Dance Recital
The Maryland Theatre
2:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
Hamilton
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
3:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Wolf Trap Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
MAY 25 SAT
Barbara Ingram School For The Arts: 10th Anniversary Celebration
The Maryland Theatre
2:30 PM
MAY 25 SAT
Barbara Ingram School For The Arts: 10th Anniversary Celebration
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUL 9 TUE
Pilobolus
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Pride & Joy - The Marvin Gaye Musical
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Pride & Joy - The Marvin Gaye Musical
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Pride & Joy - The Marvin Gaye Musical
Lyric Opera House - MD
3:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Pride & Joy - The Marvin Gaye Musical
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Pride & Joy - The Marvin Gaye Musical
Lyric Opera House - MD
3:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Pride & Joy - The Marvin Gaye Musical
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: Michael McCarthy - The State Singers
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 12 WED
Caracalla Dance Theatre: One Thousand and One Nights
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
Cats
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
SEP 18 WED
Cats
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
SEP 21 SAT
Cats
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Cats
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
SEP 28 SAT
Cats
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
SEP 21 SAT
Cats
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
JUN 18 TUE
Rock of Ages
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 19 WED
Rock of Ages
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 29 THU
The Wiggles
Warner Theatre - DC
TBD
AUG 30 FRI
The Wiggles
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
TBD
JUN 28 FRI
Rain - A Tribute to the Beatles
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 3 THU
Merce Cunningham At 100
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Merce Cunningham At 100
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Merce Cunningham At 100
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 3 THU
Merce Cunningham At 100
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Merce Cunningham At 100
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Merce Cunningham At 100
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 8 TUE
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 9 WED
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 10 THU
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 11 FRI
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 8 TUE
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 9 WED
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 10 THU
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 11 FRI
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Mariinsky Ballet: Paquita
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 8 TUE
Working Rehearsal: Mariinsky Ballet
Kennedy Center Opera House
12:30 PM
OCT 9 WED
Footloose
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 10 THU
Footloose
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 11 FRI
Footloose
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Footloose
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Footloose
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SUN
Footloose
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
OCT 9 WED
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 11 FRI
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
10:30 AM
OCT 12 SAT
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
10:30 AM
OCT 12 SAT
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
6:30 PM
OCT 10 THU
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 11 FRI
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
10:30 AM
OCT 11 FRI
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Disney On Ice: Road Trip Adventures
Royal Farms Arena
2:30 PM
JUL 11 THU
American Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
JUL 12 FRI
American Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
JUL 13 SAT
American Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
OCT 20 SUN
Fences - Captioned Performance
Fords Theatre
2:00 PM
OCT 26 SAT
Washington National Opera: Otello
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
OCT 30 WED
Washington National Opera: Otello
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
NOV 2 SAT
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
NOV 4 MON
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
NOV 6 WED
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
NOV 9 SAT
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
OCT 26 SAT
Washington National Opera: Otello
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
OCT 30 WED
Washington National Opera: Otello
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
NOV 3 SUN
Washington National Opera: Otello
Kennedy Center Opera House
2:00 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Washington National Opera: Otello
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
NOV 2 SAT
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
NOV 4 MON
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
NOV 6 WED
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
NOV 9 SAT
Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
SEP 27 FRI
Peppa Pig
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
6:00 PM
SEP 28 SAT
Peppa Pig
Warner Theatre - DC
12:00 PM
SEP 28 SAT
Peppa Pig
Warner Theatre - DC
3:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Footworks Dance Company
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
7:30 PM
AUG 9 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: Lidiya Yankovskaya - The Barber Of Seville
Wolf Trap
8:15 PM